Staff Directory

Administration

KenYetta Agregado

Principal

Contact

Jamie Wu

Assistant Principal
(T, W, alt Mon)

Contact

Susan Garcia

Secretary

Contact

Christyal Salinas

Office Assistant

Contact

Transitional Kindergarten

Carmen Galli

Teacher

Room 2
Contact

Stacey Bastress

Teacher

Room 1
Contact

Kindergarten

Mikayla Deibert

Teacher

Room 26
Contact

Adriana Tornel

Teacher

Room 5
Contact

Julianne Hampton

Teacher

Room 6
Contact

Danielle Torres

Teacher

Room 3
Contact

First Grade

Alexandra Schwerin

Teacher

Room 12
Contact

Michele Kelley

Teacher

Room 11
Contact

Leticia Gonzalez

Teacher

Room 10
Contact

First/Second Grade

Jennifer Javier

Teacher

Room 15
Contact

Second Grade

Maureen Tecson

Teacher

Room 14
Contact

Justine Laporte

Teacher

Room 9
Contact

Second/Third Grade

Joanna Kawada

Teacher

Room 27
Contact

Third Grade

Sukhwinder Gill

Teacher

Room 18
Contact

Cathaleen Hampton

Teacher

Room 17
Contact

Vincent Lindain

Teacher

Room 16
Contact

Fourth Grade

Jessica Koerner

(T. Jackson, Sub)

Room 45
Contact

Lauren Miceli

Teacher

Room 41
Contact

Greg Snelling

Teacher

Room 35
Contact

Fourth/Fifth Grade

Julie Del Catancio

Teacher

Room 43
Contact

Fifth Grade

Keith Guernsey

Teacher

Room 40
Contact

Roxanne Ramirez

Teacher

Room 39
Contact

Rachel Saucedo

Teacher

Room 21
Contact

Moderate-Severe Special Day Classes

Christina Daniels

SPED Teacher

Room 20
Contact

Asami Gutierrez

SPED Teacher

Room 22
Contact

Samantha Kopenski

SPED Teacher

Room 13
Contact

Gabriela McKearin

PK Teacher

Room 8
Contact

Phoenix Morrow

PK Teacher

Room 7
Contact

Elan Parti

PK Teacher

Room 4
Contact

Prep Specialists

Jason Ross

Media Specialist

Media Center
Contact

Alice Liu

Music Specialist: Tu-F

Room 32
Contact

Christopher Zapata

Physical Education: M-W

Room 28
Contact

Joseph Fitzgerald

Physical Education

Room 28
Contact

Emilyn Leary

Science Specialist: M/W/Th/F

Room 24
Contact

Support Staff

Anees Law

Family Services Assistant

Family Resource Center
Contact

Monique Toledo

Psychologist

Office
Contact

Anjali Shelopal

Speech

Room 37
Contact

Jessica Smith

Speech Specialist

Room 37
Contact

Radhika Raman

Resource Specialist

Room 33
Contact

Nahida Feroz

TOSA

Room 19
Contact

Alana Okialda

Beyond the Bell

Cafeteria
Contact

Para Educators

Edrian Acob

TK

Alyssa Holden

TK

Mewish Khan

Room 34

Laura Pena

Room 34

Kristi Pava

Room 34

Emerlinda Ramos

Room 34

Marivic Galang

Room 34

Rosemae Maagad

Room 20

Maricela Gonzalez

Room 20

Hoa Nguyen

Room 20

Maria Salcedo

Room 22

Sozana Gbraael

Room 13

Yu Wang

Room 13

Gursharn Bains

Room 13

Miriam Azim

Room 4

Kariza Eduvala

Room 4

Edith Burks

Room 8

Ammyka Tjhie

Room 7

Manling Moh

Room 7

Melissa Phillips

RSP

Michelle Aguilar

Room 34

Lunch Staff

Zuzana Kuruc

Noon Supervisor

Michael Baer

Campus Monitor

Mirella Loza

Campus Monitor

Charlotte Britain

Noon Supervisor

Caroline Perez

Cafeteria Assistant

Gloria Pettis

Cafeteria Lead

Custodial Staff

Dorothy Hernandez

Night Custodian

Daniel Garcia

Day Custodian